School Events Calendar

View as:

May 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Sunday 1st May
Monday 2nd May
  • All Day Bank Holiday
  • BANK HOLIDAY - no school
  • 7:30 pm Boarders return
Tuesday 3rd May
  • All Day Science Week Begins
  • WEEK 3
  • Year 8 CSI investigation
  • Wellington Academic Scholarships
  • Year 3 residential trip to Mill on the Brue
  • 8:00 am Boarders return
  • 8:25 am Day children return
  • 11:30 am Year 4 Trip to the Isle of Wight
  • 5:30 pm – 7:45 pm Tennis Girls-U13A vs Cranleigh Preparatory School
    Tennis Girls-U13A vs Cranleigh Preparatory School
    5:30 pm – 7:45 pm

    Highfield School Tennis Girls-U13A vs Cranleigh Preparatory School

    Venue: Away

    Meet Time: 16:30
    Start Time: 17:30
    Return Time: 19:45

    To view the selected team for this fixture go to the team sheet via the link below:
    https://www.schoolssports.com/School/pu_MatchTeamSheet.asp?ID=965&FID=5218268&SID=31

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U13A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=31

Wednesday 4th May
Thursday 5th May
Friday 6th May
Saturday 7th May
Sunday 8th May
  • All Day Boarding Activity: Cinema Trip
  • FORTNIGHTLY CHAPEL/ASSEMBLY THEME:
  • STUDY SKILLS THEME (Weeks 4-7):
Monday 9th May
  • All Day Common Entrance Mental Maths Exam
  • Mental Health Awareness Week
  • Scholarship trip to Fontanellato School, Italy departs
  • WEEK 4
  • Year 8 French and Spanish Orals this week
  • Mental Health Awareness Week
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am Clare Milford Haven, Author and Mental Health Campaingner, visiting Brookham
  • 1:10 pm – 2:00 pm Confirmation Class
  • 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm Year 4 Parents' Evening
Tuesday 10th May
Wednesday 11th May
  • All Day Mental Health Awareness Week
  • Common Entrance Spanish Listening Exam
  • Mental Health Awareness Week
  • 8:45 am – 10:30 am Coffee Morning for New Parents
  • 8:45 am – 10:30 am Coffee morning for Year 3 parents joining Year 4 in September 2022, 8.45am - 10.30am
  • 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm Athletics Athletics Metting
  • 1:00 pm – 6:30 pm Athletics Mixed vs Hurstpierpoint College
    Athletics Mixed vs Hurstpierpoint College
    1:00 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Athletics Mixed vs Hurstpierpoint College

    Venue: Away

    Meet Time: 10:45
    Start Time: 13:00
    Return Time: 18:30

    To view the selected team for this fixture go to the team sheet via the link below:
    https://www.schoolssports.com/School/pu_MatchTeamSheet.asp?ID=965&FID=5261646&SID=3

    For all the latest information go to the Mixed fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=3

  • 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm Tamsin Addison (Paralympian Horse Rider) to visit Y4
  • 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm Parents Association Meeting
Thursday 12th May
Friday 13th May
  • All Day Mental Health Awareness Week
  • Common Entrance Spanish Oral Exams
  • Scholarship trip to Fontanellato School, Italy returns
  • Mental Health Awareness Week
  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm Highfield & Brookham Open Morning for Prospective Parents
  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm Highfield and Brookham Open Morning for prospective parents
  • 2:00 pm – 5:30 pm Athletics Athletics Meeting Aldro
  • 2:00 pm – 5:30 pm Athletics Mixed vs Aldro Boys-U13A
    Athletics Mixed vs Aldro Boys-U13A
    2:00 pm – 5:30 pm

    Highfield School Athletics Mixed vs Aldro Boys-U13A

    Venue: Neutral

    Meet Time: 13:00
    Start Time: 14:00
    Return Time: 17:30

    To view the selected team for this fixture go to the team sheet via the link below:
    https://www.schoolssports.com/School/pu_MatchTeamSheet.asp?ID=965&FID=5261648&SID=3

    For all the latest information go to the Mixed fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=3

  • 4:40 pm Exeat begins - no Highfield after school clubs unless previously advised otherwise
Saturday 14th May
Sunday 15th May
  • 7:30 pm Boarders return
Monday 16th May
Tuesday 17th May
Wednesday 18th May
Thursday 19th May
Friday 20th May
Saturday 21st May
Sunday 22nd May
  • All Day Boarding Activity: Beach Trip
  • FORNIGHTLY CHAPEL/ASSEMBLY THEME:
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Chapel Service : Mr Chris Stevens
Monday 23rd May
Tuesday 24th May
Wednesday 25th May
Thursday 26th May
  • All Day Year 2 trip to the Portsmouth Synagogue
  • 9:00 am – 4:30 pm LAMDA Examinations
  • 1:30 pm – 2:00 pm Cushion Concert
  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Cricket Boys-U8 Blue vs Aldro
    Cricket Boys-U8 Blue vs Aldro
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Cricket Boys-U8 Blue vs Aldro

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U8 Blue fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=9

  • 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm Cricket Boys-U8 Blue vs The Royal School
    Cricket Boys-U8 Blue vs The Royal School
    2:30 pm – 4:30 pm

    Highfield School Cricket Boys-U8 Blue vs The Royal School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30
    Return Time: 16:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U8 Blue fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=9

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Cricket Boys-U8 Green vs Aldro
    Cricket Boys-U8 Green vs Aldro
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Cricket Boys-U8 Green vs Aldro

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U8 Green fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=9

  • 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm Cricket Boys-U8 Green vs The Royal School
    Cricket Boys-U8 Green vs The Royal School
    2:30 pm – 4:30 pm

    Highfield School Cricket Boys-U8 Green vs The Royal School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30
    Return Time: 16:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U8 Green fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=9

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Cricket Boys-U8 Red vs Aldro
    Cricket Boys-U8 Red vs Aldro
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Cricket Boys-U8 Red vs Aldro

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U8 Red fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=9

  • 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm Cricket Boys-U8 Red vs The Royal School
    Cricket Boys-U8 Red vs The Royal School
    2:30 pm – 4:30 pm

    Highfield School Cricket Boys-U8 Red vs The Royal School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30
    Return Time: 16:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U8 Red fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=9

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Cricket Boys-U9A vs Aldro
    Cricket Boys-U9A vs Aldro
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Cricket Boys-U9A vs Aldro

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U9A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=9

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Cricket Boys-U9A vs The Royal School
    Cricket Boys-U9A vs The Royal School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Cricket Boys-U9A vs The Royal School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    To view the selected team for this fixture go to the team sheet via the link below:
    https://www.schoolssports.com/School/pu_MatchTeamSheet.asp?ID=965&FID=5256626&SID=9

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U9A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=9

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Cricket Boys-U9B vs Aldro
    Cricket Boys-U9B vs Aldro
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Cricket Boys-U9B vs Aldro

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U9B fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=9

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Cricket Boys-U9C vs Aldro
    Cricket Boys-U9C vs Aldro
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Cricket Boys-U9C vs Aldro

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U9C fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=9

  • 5:00 pm – 9:00 pm CANCELLED Tennis Boys-U11A vs St Edmund's School
    CANCELLED Tennis Boys-U11A vs St Edmund's School
    5:00 pm – 9:00 pm

    CANCELLED

    Highfield School Tennis Boys-U11A vs St Edmund’s School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 17:00

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U11A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=31

  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm LAMDA Showcase
Friday 27th May
  • All Day Highfield and Brookham Jubilee Celebrations
  • Highfield and Brookham Jubilee Celebrations
  • 3:30 pm – 4:40 pm Half Term Begins after the Jubilee Sponsored Walk
  • 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm Break for Half Term (normal finish times - Brookham after school care / clubs are running as normal)
Saturday 28th May
  • All Day HALF TERM
Sunday 29th May
  • All Day HALF TERM
Monday 30th May
  • All Day HALF TERM
Tuesday 31st May
  • All Day HALF TERM

June 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Wednesday 1st June
  • All Day HALF TERM
Thursday 2nd June
  • All Day Bank Holiday
  • HALF TERM
Friday 3rd June
  • All Day Bank Holiday
  • HALF TERM
Saturday 4th June
  • All Day HALF TERM
Sunday 5th June
  • All Day HALF TERM
  • 7:30 pm Boarders return
Monday 6th June
  • All Day Academic Scholars' Activity Week
  • WEEK 7
  • 8:00 am Boarders return
  • 8:20 am – 8:50 am Back to school - 8.20am
  • 8:25 am Day children return
Tuesday 7th June
  • All Day Academic Scholars' Activity Week
  • Common Entrance and Year 7 Exams
  • Year 1 trip to Marwell Zoo
  • 8:30 am – 11:30 am Brookham Class Photos
Wednesday 8th June
Thursday 9th June
  • All Day Academic Scholars' Activity Week
  • Common Entrance and Year 7 Exams
  • Year 5 Interview Skills Session with Form Tutors
  • 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm Cricket Mixed-U8 Blue vs Churcher's College Junior School
    Cricket Mixed-U8 Blue vs Churcher's College Junior School
    2:30 pm – 4:30 pm

    Highfield School Cricket Mixed-U8 Blue vs Churcher’s College Junior School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30
    Return Time: 16:30

    For all the latest information go to the Mixed-U8 Blue fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=9

  • 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm Cricket Mixed-U8 Green vs Churcher's College Junior School
    Cricket Mixed-U8 Green vs Churcher's College Junior School
    2:30 pm – 4:30 pm

    Highfield School Cricket Mixed-U8 Green vs Churcher’s College Junior School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30
    Return Time: 16:30

    For all the latest information go to the Mixed-U8 Green fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=9

  • 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm Cricket Mixed-U8 Red vs Churcher's College Junior School
    Cricket Mixed-U8 Red vs Churcher's College Junior School
    2:30 pm – 4:30 pm

    Highfield School Cricket Mixed-U8 Red vs Churcher’s College Junior School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30
    Return Time: 16:30

    For all the latest information go to the Mixed-U8 Red fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=9

Friday 10th June
  • All Day Academic Scholars' Activity Week
  • Common Entrance and Year 7 Exams
  • Individual and Group Photographs for all Leavers
  • Year 8 Leavers' Barbecue
Saturday 11th June
Sunday 12th June
  • All Day Boarding Activity: Marwell Zoo Trip
  • 10:00 am Year 8 Leavers' Trip to Pembrokeshire departs
  • 7:00 pm No Chapel Service
Monday 13th June
  • All Day Staff Sharing Space
  • WEEK 8
  • Year 7 Geography: C.E. Fieldwork Write Up commences
  • Brookham Transition Day
  • Taster Day for New Pupils joining in September 2022
  • 9:00 am – 3:30 pm Moving up Morning for children moving into Year 5 in September 2022
  • 9:00 am – 3:30 pm Year 3 'Moving Up to Highfield' Morning / New Pupil Taster Morning
  • 10:00 am – 2:00 pm Athletics Mixed vs National Athletics meet, Thames Valley stadium
    Athletics Mixed vs National Athletics meet, Thames Valley stadium
    10:00 am – 2:00 pm

    Highfield School Athletics Mixed vs National Athletics meet, Thames Valley stadium

    Venue: Neutral

    Start Time: 10:00

    For all the latest information go to the Mixed fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=3

  • 1:10 pm – 2:00 pm Confirmation Class
  • 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm Tennis Boys-U13A vs St Edmund's School
    Tennis Boys-U13A vs St Edmund's School
    4:00 pm – 8:00 pm

    Highfield School Tennis Boys-U13A vs St Edmund’s School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 16:00

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U13A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=31

  • 5:15 pm – 9:15 pm Tennis Boys-U12A vs Aldro
    Tennis Boys-U12A vs Aldro
    5:15 pm – 9:15 pm

    Highfield School Tennis Boys-U12A vs Aldro

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 17:15

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U12A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=31

Tuesday 14th June
  • All Day Y4 Harlequins Hero Day - Twickenham Stadium and Stoop
  • Y6 Science Trip to Natural History Museum
  • 1:30 pm – 5:30 pm Cricket Mixed-U7A vs Churcher's College Junior School
    Cricket Mixed-U7A vs Churcher's College Junior School
    1:30 pm – 5:30 pm

    Highfield School Cricket Mixed-U7A vs Churcher’s College Junior School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 13:30

    For all the latest information go to the Mixed-U7A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=9

  • 4:45 pm – 8:45 pm Tennis Boys-U11A vs Edgeborough
    Tennis Boys-U11A vs Edgeborough
    4:45 pm – 8:45 pm

    Highfield School Tennis Boys-U11A vs Edgeborough

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 16:45

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U11A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=31

  • 7:00 pm Boarders' Event: Dino Derby
Wednesday 15th June
Thursday 16th June
  • All Day Highfield School Nurse Forum
  • Y7 Science Trip to Natural History Museum
  • Year 2 trip to Fishbourne Roman Palace
  • Year 3 Production of 'Oliver' - Dress Rehearsal to Year 4
  • 1:30 pm – 2:00 pm Cushion Concert
  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Cricket Mixed-U8 Blue vs Amesbury School
    Cricket Mixed-U8 Blue vs Amesbury School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Cricket Mixed-U8 Blue vs Amesbury School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Mixed-U8 Blue fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=9

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Cricket Mixed-U8 Green vs Amesbury School
    Cricket Mixed-U8 Green vs Amesbury School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Cricket Mixed-U8 Green vs Amesbury School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Mixed-U8 Green fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=9

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Cricket Mixed-U8 Red vs Amesbury School
    Cricket Mixed-U8 Red vs Amesbury School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Cricket Mixed-U8 Red vs Amesbury School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Mixed-U8 Red fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=9

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Cricket Mixed-U9A vs Amesbury School
    Cricket Mixed-U9A vs Amesbury School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Cricket Mixed-U9A vs Amesbury School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Mixed-U9A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=9

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Cricket Mixed-U9B vs Amesbury School
    Cricket Mixed-U9B vs Amesbury School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Cricket Mixed-U9B vs Amesbury School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Mixed-U9B fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=9

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Cricket Mixed-U9C vs Amesbury School
    Cricket Mixed-U9C vs Amesbury School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Cricket Mixed-U9C vs Amesbury School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Mixed-U9C fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=9

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Cricket Mixed-U9D vs Amesbury School
    Cricket Mixed-U9D vs Amesbury School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Cricket Mixed-U9D vs Amesbury School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Mixed-U9D fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=9

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Cricket Mixed-U9E vs Amesbury School
    Cricket Mixed-U9E vs Amesbury School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Cricket Mixed-U9E vs Amesbury School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Mixed-U9E fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=9

Friday 17th June
  • All Day Year 7 Peer Listening Training, Session 2 (t.b.c.)
  • 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm Year 3 Production of 'Oliver' (parents welcome) 3.00pm
  • 4:00 pm Year 8 Leavers' Trip to Pembrokeshire returns
  • 4:40 pm Exeat begins - no Highfield after school clubs unless previously advised otherwise
Saturday 18th June
  • All Day Highfield and Brookham Ball
  • 7:00 pm – 11:30 pm Highfield and Brookham Ball
Sunday 19th June
  • All Day STUDY SKILLS THEME (Weeks 8-10):
  • FORNIGHTLY CHAPEL/ASSEMBLY THEME:
  • 7:30 pm Boarders return
Monday 20th June
  • All Day ABRSM Exam Week
  • Sports Team Photographs for Boys and Girls : Cricket, Athletics, Golf and Tennis (t.b.c.)
  • WEEK 9
  • Year 8 Production Rehearsal Week 1
  • 8:00 am Boarders return
  • 8:25 am Day children return
  • 1:10 pm – 2:00 pm Confirmation Class
  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Golf Mixed-U13A vs Camelsdale First School
    Golf Mixed-U13A vs Camelsdale First School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Golf Mixed-U13A vs Camelsdale First School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Mixed-U13A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=13

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Tennis Boys-U12A vs St Edmund's School
    Tennis Boys-U12A vs St Edmund's School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Tennis Boys-U12A vs St Edmund’s School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U12A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=31

Tuesday 21st June
  • All Day Boarding Council Meeting
  • Years 3 and 4 Activity Day
  • Years 3 & 4 Activity Day
  • 1:20 pm – 2:00 pm School Council Meeting
Wednesday 22nd June
Thursday 23rd June
Friday 24th June
  • All Day Marvel/Disney Day
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Reception and Year 1 Sports Day (parents welcome) 9.00am
  • 12:00 pm Sports Day Rehearsal
  • 12:00 pm – 4:00 pm Cricket Girls-U13A vs U13A Girls Cricket IAPS
    Cricket Girls-U13A vs U13A Girls Cricket IAPS
    12:00 pm – 4:00 pm

    Highfield School Cricket Girls-U13A vs U13A Girls Cricket IAPS

    Venue: Neutral

    Start Time: 12:00

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U13A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=9

  • 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm Years 2 & 3 Sports Day (parents welcome) 1.30pm
  • 5:00 pm – 9:00 pm Tennis Mixed-U11A vs Amesbury School
    Tennis Mixed-U11A vs Amesbury School
    5:00 pm – 9:00 pm

    Highfield School Tennis Mixed-U11A vs Amesbury School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 17:00

    For all the latest information go to the Mixed-U11A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=31

  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Phillip Evitt's Leaving Drinks for Parents
Saturday 25th June
  • All Day Barbecue and Family Picnics
  • Sports Day
Sunday 26th June
  • All Day Year 8 Parents' Cricket and Rounders Matches
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm No Chapel Service
Monday 27th June
  • All Day HighFest Rock Festival and Boarders’ Fete
  • Sports Team Photographs for Boys and Girls: Cricket, Rounders, Athletics, Swimming, Golf and Tennis (t.b.c.)
  • WEEK 10
  • Year 8 Production Rehearsal Week 2
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Contingency Sports Day: Reception and Year 1 (parents welcome) 9.00am
  • 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm Contingency Sports Day: Years 2 & 3 (parents welcome) 1.30pm
  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Tennis Girls-U13A vs St Edmund's School
    Tennis Girls-U13A vs St Edmund's School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Tennis Girls-U13A vs St Edmund’s School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U13A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=31

Tuesday 28th June
Wednesday 29th June
Thursday 30th June

July 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Friday 1st July
  • All Day Camelsdale Primary School Year 6 visit to Highfield Science Department
  • School Golf Open
  • 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm Year 4 Productionof Peter Pan to Parents
  • 5:00 pm – 9:00 pm Tennis Girls-U13A vs Amesbury School
    Tennis Girls-U13A vs Amesbury School
    5:00 pm – 9:00 pm

    Highfield School Tennis Girls-U13A vs Amesbury School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 17:00

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U13A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=31

  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Boarding Activity:
Saturday 2nd July
  • All Day Highreach Open Air Cinema (t.b.c.)
  • Use Even Week's Saturday Timetable
  • Year 8 Production Rehearsals, Period 1-3
  • 9:00 am Parent Pupil Highfield Highreach Hack (Charity Golf Morning) (t.b.c.)
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm Buffet Lunch for Alumni pupils and past staff
  • 2:00 pm – 6:00 pm Cricket Girls-U10A vs Hall Grove School
    Cricket Girls-U10A vs Hall Grove School
    2:00 pm – 6:00 pm

    Highfield School Cricket Girls-U10A vs Hall Grove School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 14:00

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U10A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=9

  • 2:00 pm – 6:00 pm Cricket Girls-U11A vs Hall Grove School
    Cricket Girls-U11A vs Hall Grove School
    2:00 pm – 6:00 pm

    Highfield School Cricket Girls-U11A vs Hall Grove School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 14:00

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U11A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=9

  • 2:00 pm – 6:00 pm Cricket Girls-U12A vs Hall Grove School
    Cricket Girls-U12A vs Hall Grove School
    2:00 pm – 6:00 pm

    Highfield School Cricket Girls-U12A vs Hall Grove School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:00

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U12A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=9

  • 2:00 pm – 6:00 pm Cricket Girls-U13A vs Hall Grove School
    Cricket Girls-U13A vs Hall Grove School
    2:00 pm – 6:00 pm

    Highfield School Cricket Girls-U13A vs Hall Grove School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:00

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U13A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=9

Sunday 3rd July
  • All Day Boarding Activity:
  • WEEKLY CHAPEL/ASSEMBLY THEME:
  • 9:00 am – 1:00 pm Year 8 Production Stagger Run (attendance is compulsory)
  • 2:00 pm – 6:00 pm Year 8 Production Technical Rehearsal (attendance is compulsory)
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Chapel Service : Phillip Evitt
Monday 4th July
  • All Day No Highfield Extra-Curricular Activities this week
  • WEEK 11
  • Whole School Art Exhibition begins
  • Years 3 & 4 trip to Queen Elizabeth Country Park
  • No Brookham Co-Curricular Activities this week
  • Years 3 & 4 trip to Queen Elizabeth Country Park
  • 9:00 am – 1:00 pm Year 8 Production Technical Rehearsal
  • 2:00 pm – 6:00 pm Year 8 Production Dress Rehearsal
Tuesday 5th July
  • All Day No Highfield Extra-Curricular Activities this week
  • House Golf
  • Year 7 and 3 Highbrook Lunch
  • 9:00 am – 1:00 pm Year 8 Production Final Dress Rehearsal
  • 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm Meeting for Parents of Children in Year 4 from September 2022
  • 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm Year 8 Production Performance to Years 4, 5, 6 and 7
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Year 8 Production - Performance to Parents
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Meeting for Parents of Children in Year 4 in September 2022, 7.00pm
Wednesday 6th July
  • All Day No Highfield Extra-Curricular Activities this week
  • 10:30 am – 11:30 am Year 8 Production Performance to local invited primary schools
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Year 8 Production - Performance to Parents
Thursday 7th July
  • All Day No Highfield Extra-Curricular Activities this week
  • Leavers' Hoodie Photograph
  • Y8 Leavers' Party
  • Year 6 Beach Trip
  • Y8 Leavers' Assembly/Chapel Service
  • 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm Year 3 Brookham Party in the afternoon at Brookham
Friday 8th July
  • All Day No Highfield Extra-Curricular Activities this week
  • Prize Giving Rehearsal
  • VALE
  • Final Assembly
  • 2:00 pm Years 4 and 5 Activity Afternoon
  • 3:30 pm – 4:00 pm Brookham End of Term, 3.30pm for all - NO AFTER SCHOOL CARE
  • 4:00 pm Films for Children attending House Supper
  • 6:00 pm – 7:45 pm House Supper (Years 6-8)
  • 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm Boarders' Celebration Evening and Year 8 Boarders' Disco and Party
Saturday 9th July
  • All Day Open Morning for Current Pupils and Whole School Art Exhibition
  • 9:00 am Leavers' Chapel Service, for Leavers and their Parents
  • 9:45 am Day Children arrive at School for Registration
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Prize Giving (Speaer - Louise Moelwyn-Hughes, Marlborough College)
  • 1:00 pm Leavers’ Drinks Reception
  • 1:00 pm Term ends after Prize Giving
  • 6:30 pm Staff Party for current staff and past staff
Sunday 10th July
  • All Day Year 7 Scotland Trip Departs
Monday 11th July
Tuesday 12th July
Wednesday 13th July
Thursday 14th July
Friday 15th July
Saturday 16th July
  • All Day Year 7 Scotland Trip Returns
Sunday 17th July
Monday 18th July
Tuesday 19th July
Wednesday 20th July
Thursday 21st July
Friday 22nd July
Saturday 23rd July
Sunday 24th July
Monday 25th July
Tuesday 26th July
Wednesday 27th July
Thursday 28th July
Friday 29th July
Saturday 30th July
Sunday 31st July

August 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Monday 1st August
Tuesday 2nd August
Wednesday 3rd August
Thursday 4th August
Friday 5th August
Saturday 6th August
Sunday 7th August
Monday 8th August
Tuesday 9th August
Wednesday 10th August
Thursday 11th August
Friday 12th August
Saturday 13th August
Sunday 14th August
Monday 15th August
Tuesday 16th August
Wednesday 17th August
Thursday 18th August
Friday 19th August
Saturday 20th August
Sunday 21st August
Monday 22nd August
Tuesday 23rd August
Wednesday 24th August
Thursday 25th August
Friday 26th August
Saturday 27th August
Sunday 28th August
Monday 29th August
Tuesday 30th August
Wednesday 31st August

No events.

September 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Thursday 1st September
Friday 2nd September
Saturday 3rd September
Sunday 4th September
Monday 5th September
  • 2:30 pm – 3:00 pm Familiarisation Afternoon for Children starting in Year 4 in September
  • 2:30 pm – 3:00 pm New Pupil Induction Afternoon
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Boarders return
Tuesday 6th September
  • All Day Autumn Term begins (8.20am)
  • 8:25 am Highfield day children return
Wednesday 7th September
Thursday 8th September
Friday 9th September
Saturday 10th September
Sunday 11th September
Monday 12th September
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Parent Information Evening and Curriculum Workshops
Tuesday 13th September
Wednesday 14th September
Thursday 15th September
Friday 16th September
  • 4:40 pm Exeat
Saturday 17th September
Sunday 18th September
  • 7:30 pm – 8:00 pm Boarders return
Monday 19th September
  • 8:00 am Boarders return
Tuesday 20th September
Wednesday 21st September
Thursday 22nd September
Friday 23rd September
Saturday 24th September
  • 10:00 am – 12:30 pm Whole School Open Morning for Prospective Parents
  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm Highfield and Brookham Open Morning for Prospective Families
Sunday 25th September
Monday 26th September
Tuesday 27th September
Wednesday 28th September
Thursday 29th September
Friday 30th September
  • 4:40 pm Exeat

October 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Saturday 1st October
Sunday 2nd October
  • 7:30 pm – 8:00 pm Boarders return
Monday 3rd October
  • 8:00 am Boarders return
Tuesday 4th October
Wednesday 5th October
Thursday 6th October
Friday 7th October
Saturday 8th October
Sunday 9th October
Monday 10th October
Tuesday 11th October
Wednesday 12th October
Thursday 13th October
Friday 14th October
  • 4:40 pm Half Term begins
Saturday 15th October
Sunday 16th October
Monday 17th October
Tuesday 18th October
Wednesday 19th October
Thursday 20th October
Friday 21st October
Saturday 22nd October
Sunday 23rd October
Monday 24th October
Tuesday 25th October
Wednesday 26th October
Thursday 27th October
Friday 28th October
Saturday 29th October
Sunday 30th October
  • 7:30 pm – 8:00 pm Boarders return
Monday 31st October
  • 8:00 am Boarders return

November 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Tuesday 1st November
Wednesday 2nd November
  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Football Boys-U10A vs Lambrook School
    Football Boys-U10A vs Lambrook School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Football Boys-U10A vs Lambrook School

    Venue: tbc

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U10A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Football Boys-U10B vs Lambrook School
    Football Boys-U10B vs Lambrook School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Football Boys-U10B vs Lambrook School

    Venue: tbc

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U10B fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Football Boys-U10C vs Lambrook School
    Football Boys-U10C vs Lambrook School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Football Boys-U10C vs Lambrook School

    Venue: tbc

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U10C fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Football Boys-U11A vs Lambrook School
    Football Boys-U11A vs Lambrook School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Football Boys-U11A vs Lambrook School

    Venue: tbc

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U11A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Football Boys-U11B vs Lambrook School
    Football Boys-U11B vs Lambrook School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Football Boys-U11B vs Lambrook School

    Venue: tbc

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U11B fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Football Boys-U11C vs Lambrook School
    Football Boys-U11C vs Lambrook School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Football Boys-U11C vs Lambrook School

    Venue: tbc

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U11C fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Football Boys-U13A vs Lambrook School
    Football Boys-U13A vs Lambrook School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Football Boys-U13A vs Lambrook School

    Venue: tbc

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U13A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Football Boys-U13B vs Lambrook School
    Football Boys-U13B vs Lambrook School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Football Boys-U13B vs Lambrook School

    Venue: tbc

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U13B fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Football Boys-U13C vs Lambrook School
    Football Boys-U13C vs Lambrook School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Football Boys-U13C vs Lambrook School

    Venue: tbc

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U13C fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Football Boys-U13D vs Lambrook School
    Football Boys-U13D vs Lambrook School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Football Boys-U13D vs Lambrook School

    Venue: tbc

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U13D fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Football Boys-U13E vs Lambrook School
    Football Boys-U13E vs Lambrook School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Football Boys-U13E vs Lambrook School

    Venue: tbc

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U13E fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Football Boys-U13F vs Lambrook School
    Football Boys-U13F vs Lambrook School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Football Boys-U13F vs Lambrook School

    Venue: tbc

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U13F fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Hockey Sevens Girls-U11A vs Lambrook School
    Hockey Sevens Girls-U11A vs Lambrook School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Girls-U11A vs Lambrook School

    Venue: tbc

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U11A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Hockey Sevens Girls-U11B vs Lambrook School
    Hockey Sevens Girls-U11B vs Lambrook School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Girls-U11B vs Lambrook School

    Venue: tbc

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U11B fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Hockey Sevens Girls-U11C vs Lambrook School
    Hockey Sevens Girls-U11C vs Lambrook School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Girls-U11C vs Lambrook School

    Venue: tbc

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U11C fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Hockey Sevens Girls-U11D vs Lambrook School
    Hockey Sevens Girls-U11D vs Lambrook School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Girls-U11D vs Lambrook School

    Venue: tbc

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U11D fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Hockey Sevens Girls-U13A vs Lambrook School
    Hockey Sevens Girls-U13A vs Lambrook School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Girls-U13A vs Lambrook School

    Venue: tbc

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U13A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Hockey Sevens Girls-U13B vs Lambrook School
    Hockey Sevens Girls-U13B vs Lambrook School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Girls-U13B vs Lambrook School

    Venue: tbc

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U13B fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Hockey Sevens Girls-U13D vs Lambrook School
    Hockey Sevens Girls-U13D vs Lambrook School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Girls-U13D vs Lambrook School

    Venue: tbc

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U13D fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Hockey Sevens Girls-U13F vs Lambrook School
    Hockey Sevens Girls-U13F vs Lambrook School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Girls-U13F vs Lambrook School

    Venue: tbc

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U13F fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Hockey Sevens Girls-U13G vs Lambrook School
    Hockey Sevens Girls-U13G vs Lambrook School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Girls-U13G vs Lambrook School

    Venue: tbc

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U13G fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Netball Girls-U10A vs Lambrook School
    Netball Girls-U10A vs Lambrook School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Netball Girls-U10A vs Lambrook School

    Venue: tbc

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U10A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=18

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Netball Girls-U10B vs Lambrook School
    Netball Girls-U10B vs Lambrook School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Netball Girls-U10B vs Lambrook School

    Venue: tbc

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U10B fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=18

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Netball Girls-U10C vs Lambrook School
    Netball Girls-U10C vs Lambrook School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Netball Girls-U10C vs Lambrook School

    Venue: tbc

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U10C fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=18

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Netball Girls-U10D vs Lambrook School
    Netball Girls-U10D vs Lambrook School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Netball Girls-U10D vs Lambrook School

    Venue: tbc

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U10D fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=18

Thursday 3rd November
Friday 4th November
Saturday 5th November
Sunday 6th November
Monday 7th November
Tuesday 8th November
Wednesday 9th November
Thursday 10th November
Friday 11th November
Saturday 12th November
Sunday 13th November
Monday 14th November
Tuesday 15th November
Wednesday 16th November
Thursday 17th November
Friday 18th November
  • 4:40 pm Exeat
Saturday 19th November
Sunday 20th November
  • 7:30 pm – 8:00 pm Boarders return
Monday 21st November
  • 8:00 am Boarders return
Tuesday 22nd November
Wednesday 23rd November
  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Hockey Sevens Girls-U13A vs Feltonfleet School
    Hockey Sevens Girls-U13A vs Feltonfleet School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Girls-U13A vs Feltonfleet School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U13A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Hockey Sevens Girls-U13B vs Feltonfleet School
    Hockey Sevens Girls-U13B vs Feltonfleet School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Girls-U13B vs Feltonfleet School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U13B fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Hockey Sevens Girls-U13C vs Feltonfleet School
    Hockey Sevens Girls-U13C vs Feltonfleet School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Girls-U13C vs Feltonfleet School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U13C fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Hockey Sevens Girls-U13D vs Feltonfleet School
    Hockey Sevens Girls-U13D vs Feltonfleet School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Girls-U13D vs Feltonfleet School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U13D fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Hockey Sevens Girls-U13E vs Feltonfleet School
    Hockey Sevens Girls-U13E vs Feltonfleet School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Girls-U13E vs Feltonfleet School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U13E fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

Thursday 24th November
Friday 25th November
Saturday 26th November
Sunday 27th November
Monday 28th November
Tuesday 29th November
Wednesday 30th November

December 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Thursday 1st December
Friday 2nd December
  • 4:40 pm Exeat
Saturday 3rd December
Sunday 4th December
  • 7:30 pm – 8:00 pm Boarders return
Monday 5th December
  • 8:00 am Boarders return
Tuesday 6th December
Wednesday 7th December
Thursday 8th December
Friday 9th December
Saturday 10th December
Sunday 11th December
Monday 12th December
Tuesday 13th December
Wednesday 14th December
Thursday 15th December
  • All Day Term ends for Year 4 children following Carol Service
Friday 16th December
  • All Day Term ends for Year 5 to 8 children following Carol Services
Saturday 17th December
Sunday 18th December
Monday 19th December
Tuesday 20th December
Wednesday 21st December
Thursday 22nd December
Friday 23rd December
Saturday 24th December
Sunday 25th December
Monday 26th December
Tuesday 27th December
Wednesday 28th December
Thursday 29th December
Friday 30th December
Saturday 31st December

January 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Sunday 1st January
Monday 2nd January
Tuesday 3rd January
Wednesday 4th January
Thursday 5th January
Friday 6th January
Saturday 7th January
Sunday 8th January
Monday 9th January
  • All Day INSET Day
  • 7:30 pm Boarders return
Tuesday 10th January
  • 8:25 am Day children return
Wednesday 11th January
Thursday 12th January
Friday 13th January
Saturday 14th January
Sunday 15th January
Monday 16th January
Tuesday 17th January
Wednesday 18th January
Thursday 19th January
Friday 20th January
  • 4:40 pm Exeat
Saturday 21st January
Sunday 22nd January
  • 7:30 pm Boarders return
Monday 23rd January
  • 8:00 am Boarders return
Tuesday 24th January
Wednesday 25th January
Thursday 26th January
Friday 27th January
Saturday 28th January
Sunday 29th January
Monday 30th January
Tuesday 31st January

February 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Wednesday 1st February
Thursday 2nd February
Friday 3rd February
Saturday 4th February
Sunday 5th February
Monday 6th February
Tuesday 7th February
Wednesday 8th February
Thursday 9th February
Friday 10th February
  • 4:40 pm Half Term begins
Saturday 11th February
Sunday 12th February
Monday 13th February
Tuesday 14th February
Wednesday 15th February
Thursday 16th February
Friday 17th February
Saturday 18th February
Sunday 19th February
  • 7:30 pm Boarders return
Monday 20th February
  • 8:00 am Boarders return
Tuesday 21st February
Wednesday 22nd February
Thursday 23rd February
Friday 24th February
Saturday 25th February
Sunday 26th February
Monday 27th February
Tuesday 28th February

March 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Wednesday 1st March
Thursday 2nd March
Friday 3rd March
  • 4:40 pm Exeat
Saturday 4th March
Sunday 5th March
  • 7:30 pm Boarders return
Monday 6th March
  • 8:00 am Boarders return
Tuesday 7th March
Wednesday 8th March
Thursday 9th March
Friday 10th March
Saturday 11th March
Sunday 12th March
Monday 13th March
Tuesday 14th March
Wednesday 15th March
Thursday 16th March
Friday 17th March
Saturday 18th March
Sunday 19th March
Monday 20th March
Tuesday 21st March
Wednesday 22nd March
Thursday 23rd March
Friday 24th March
  • 1:00 pm Highfield Term ends
Saturday 25th March
Sunday 26th March
Monday 27th March
Tuesday 28th March
Wednesday 29th March
Thursday 30th March
Friday 31st March

April 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Saturday 1st April
Sunday 2nd April
Monday 3rd April
Tuesday 4th April
Wednesday 5th April
Thursday 6th April
Friday 7th April
Saturday 8th April
Sunday 9th April
Monday 10th April
Tuesday 11th April
Wednesday 12th April
Thursday 13th April
Friday 14th April
Saturday 15th April
Sunday 16th April
Monday 17th April
  • All Day INSET
  • 7:30 pm Boarders return
Tuesday 18th April
  • 8:25 am Day children return
Wednesday 19th April
Thursday 20th April
Friday 21st April
Saturday 22nd April
Sunday 23rd April
Monday 24th April
Tuesday 25th April
Wednesday 26th April
Thursday 27th April
Friday 28th April
  • 4:40 pm Exeat
Saturday 29th April
Sunday 30th April